RESULTS: 2008 Capital City

OPEN WOMEN LW
1ST- Angela Compilli *Overall and New Pro
2nd- Linda Bettencourt
3rd- Trish Wood
4th- Lanell Martinez
5th- Ruth Panis *Best Poser
6th- Patty Smith
7th- Laura Porzio
8th- Jackie Gerster

OPEN WOMEN HW
1st- Kelley Green
2nd- Suzi Leon
3rd- Sara Heuston
4th- Laura Robison
5th- Elizabeth Evans
6th- Rebecca Evans
7th- Julie Hansen
8th- Cynthia Schoth
9th- Barbara Elliott

NOVICE FIGURE Short
1st- Sandy Stevenson
2nd- Alison Peterson
3rd- Shari Fife
4th- Victoria Rose
5th- Judy Asbury
6th- Elizabeth Evans
7th- Rebecca Evans
8th- Cheryl Powell

NOVICE FIGURE Tall
1st- Maria Lawrence *Overall
2nd- Angela Iverson
3rd- Jessica Roberts
4th- Shelley Younger
5th- Ashley Pinion
6th- Denise Witt
7th- Lauren Stambuk
8th- Christine Cedillo
9th- Jara Lindgren

OPEN FIGURE Short
1st- Linda Bettencourt
2nd- Kaelie Fisher
3rd- Carrigan Nobida
4th- Dori Barney
5th- Pamela Villarama
6th- Maria Barnes

OEPN FIGURE Tall
1st- Sandra Quallo *Overall and New Pro
2nd- Chrissy Zmijewski
3rd- Sara Heuston
4th- Kelley Green
5th- Lanell Martinez
6th- Char Clark
7th- Julie Hansen

WOMEN’S MASTER 40+
1st – Suzi Leon
2nd- Lanell Martinez
3rd- Ruth Panis
4th- Patty Smith
5th- Laura Porzio
6th- Julie Hansen
7th- Barbara Elliott

WOMEN’S GRANDMASTERS 50+
1st- Cynthia Schoth

WOMEN’S ULTRAMASTERS 60+
1st- Jackie Gertzer

MASTERS FIGURE 40+
1st- Sandra Quallo
2nd- Maria Lawrence
3rd- Lanell Martinez
4th- Ruth Panis
5th- Sandy Stevenson
6th- Denise Witt
7th- Victoria Rose
8th- Char Clark
9th- Shari Fife
10th- Dori Barney
11th- Judy Asbury
12th- Cheryl Powell
13th- Julie Hansen

OPEN MEN Lightweight
1st- Alberto Nunez *Overall and New Pro
2nd- James Gilchrist
3rd- Franco Yaconelli *Most Improved
4th- Daniel Marquez
5th- Larry Luna
6th- Paul Daniels
7th- Mel Salada
8th- Dennis Blackstock
9th- Sultan Yusafi

OPEN MEN Middleweights
1st- Brad Loomis
2nd- Melvin Zeigler
3rd- Matt Marbach
4th- Salvatore Messina

OPEN MEN Light Heavyweights
1st- Eric Bender
2nd- Tony Quincy
3rd- Ken Stevenson

OPEN MEN Heavyweights
1st- Richard Cummings
2nd- Josh Nikitin
3rd- Brian Bousman

NOVICE MEN LW
1st- Zoltan Torok *Overall
2nd- Jonathan Perea
3rd- Chris Giesige
4th- Ryan Majors
5th- Bruce Williams
6th- Jeremy Buendia

NOVICE MEN MW
1st – Bryce Lewis
2nd- Derrick Carter
3rd- Michael Nichols

NOVICE MEN HW
1st- Ryan White
2nd- Jared Jacobson
3rd- Dave Breshears
4th- Gary Sewell
5th- Andre Meggerson *Best Poser

MEN’S MASTERS 40+
1st- Richard Cummings *New Masters Pro
2nd- Mel Salada
3rd- Salvatore Messina
4th- Derrick Carter
5th- Grant Elliott
6th – Gary Sewell
7th – Dennis Blackstock

MEN’S GRANDMASTERS 50+
1st – Bill Kelly

TEEN MEN
1st- Ryan White
2nd- Chris Giesige
3rd- Ryan Majors
4th- Jeremy Buendia
5th- Michael Nichols